Local Fish Breeding (BAP)

Great Salt Lake Aquarium Society of Utah Breeders Award Program VISIT THESE SITES Local Fish Breeding Brine Shrimp Report Fish Tales AUCTION FORM Fish Tales 2 Breeding mouthbrooding betta update Auction fish photos Breeding Discus Great places to buy your fish Auction rules Current newsletter Welcome To My Slide Show New Meeting Location Speaker Bio

List of fish bred by club members

Listed below are fish that have been bred by members of the Great Salt Lake Aquarium Society Of Utah. Under the fish name is the names of club members who have bred that fish and submitted it through the club BAP. This list is intended to give club member the ability to get advice about breeding a particular fish from members who have already bred them, and to recognize achievement in breeding.

Fish bred list

Allomogurnda nesolepis

Mike Dennis 

Ancistrus:

Busy nose

Doug Judd, Vincent Fu, Bob Allen, Mark Levie, Mike Dennis, Kathy Mastin, Mark Kohler

Apistogramma:

Cocktoides

Mike Dennis

Mcmasteri

Mike Dennis

Altolamprologus Calvis

Bob Allen, Mike Dennis, Mark Kohler

Aulonocara:

O.B.

Bob Allen

Betta:

Ocellata

Mike Dennis

Cody Slaugh

Rubra

Mike Dennis

Callochromis Pleurospilus

Bob Allen, Mike Dennis

Capadichromis Azureus

Reed Nielson

Chalinochromis bifrenatus

Bob Allen

Chilatherina Bleheri

Mike Dennis

Chlamydogobius eremius

Mike Dennis

Cichla Monoculus

Joseph Gonzales

Cyprichromis leptosoma

Mike Dennis

Julidochromis:

Ornatus

Brian DeVries, Mike Dennis, Stephen Carlile, Doug Judd

Transcriptus

Bob Allen, Stephen Carlile

Lamprichthys Tanganicanus

Mike Dennis, Bob Allen

Lamprologus

Occelatus

Mark Levie, Mike Dennis, Mark Kohler

Limia

Tiger

Doug Judd

Melanotaenia

Herbertaxelrodi

Mike Dennis

Lacustris

Mike Dennis

Parva

Mike Dennis

Neolamprologus

Brichardi

Albino

Mike Dennis

Daffodil

Bob Allen

Caudopunctatus

Kathy Mastin

Leleupi

Bob Allen

Multifasciatus

Doug Judd

Nimbochromis

Venustus

Reed Nielson

Northobranchius

Korthause

Mike Dennis

Rubripinnis

Mike Dennis

Poecilia

Guppy

Mark Levie, Doug Judd

Protomelas

Taeniolatus

Reed Nielson

Pterophyllum Scalare (angelfish)

Loren Sackett, Mike Dennis,Doug Judd

Ptychochromis east coast gold

Vincent Fu

Sympsonichtys

Igneus

Mike Dennis

Sympsodon Discus

Mike Dennis

Thoricthys

Meeki

Mark Levie

Tropheus

Duboisi

Mark Kohler

Morrii

Wes Gordon

Xenotilapia Flavapinnis

Mike Dennis

CURRENT POINT TOTALS 2009-2010

Mike Dennis

Doug Judd

Mark Kohler

Wes Gordon

Kathy Mastin

Joseph Gonzales

Lifetime Point Totals

Bob Allen-140

Stephen Carlile-20

Mike Dennis-225

Brian DeVries-10

Vincent Fu-25

Douglas Judd-90

Mark Levie-65

Reed Nielson-45

Loren Sackett-10